Monday, June 27, 2011

mavericks wallpaper 2011

images 2011 dallas mavericks mavericks wallpaper 2011. The Dallas Mavericks face the
  • The Dallas Mavericks face the

  • waitin_toolong
    04-18 10:14 PM
    Greg Siskind on Immigration Law and Policy: WHAT TO DO IF THE ICELAND VOLCANO IS DELAYING YOUR DEPARTURE (

    wallpaper The Dallas Mavericks face the mavericks wallpaper 2011. My NBA 2011 Finals Wallpaper.
  • My NBA 2011 Finals Wallpaper.

    09-30 08:05 PM
    All the above answers are favor to the employer and not to us (employee).
    Can any of you help by posting some ideas (for changing the employer before 180 with the approved i140 and EAD cards) in favor of the employee bcz i am really very sad about my situation. plz help brothers !!


    mavericks wallpaper 2011. 2011 dwight howard wallpaper
  • 2011 dwight howard wallpaper

  • bala50
    02-18 10:32 AM
    And it may well depend upon the demand for H1b visas this year. If there is a huge demand for H1b visas like last year, there is a good chance congress may recapture lost H1b visas. Then EB visas may also be recaptured along with H1b visas.

    But I'm not sure about the demand for H1B this year , as H4 to H1 conversion will be down this year due to (most of) H4 visa holders getting EAD. Another issue is if OPT is increased to 24 months, then F1 to H1 will also fall drastically.
    Fear of recession may also reduce new H1B visa demand.

    2011 My NBA 2011 Finals Wallpaper. mavericks wallpaper 2011. Chris Paul Dallas Mavericks
  • Chris Paul Dallas Mavericks

    07-27 10:53 AM
    jaggu bhai .. I like your handle, reminds me of a senior from college days. Anyway, here are some of my inputs as my wife is also pursuing a masters program in MIS.

    1) Part time - full time may or may not be a lot different depending upon university you pick up. One of my co-workers is pursuing an online masters program and his cost is almost same as a part/full time from a known university.
    You may also qualify for resident tuition depending on state/univ. laws where you reside. Check on that, it may reduce your cost a lot.

    2) Starting on H4 or F1 is on your choice or affordability. You may need to show 1yr of funds before a college issues an I-120 form for status change to F1 whereas on H4 you may just proceed at your own pace and no funds need to be proven. CPT/OPT or college internships cannot be taken up on H4 and so you may need to switch to F1 sometime based on your plans of using OPT.

    These are my thoughts based on what you mentioned. Other opinion also matters .. may be some more members can comment based on known scenarios.

    Good luck


    mavericks wallpaper 2011. hot Dallas Mavericks 2011 2011 dallas mavericks wallpaper.
  • hot Dallas Mavericks 2011 2011 dallas mavericks wallpaper.

  • Blog Feeds
    05-05 07:10 AM
    VIA IRS.GOV (,,id=96477,00.html)

    An alien is any individual who is not a U.S. citizen or U.S. national (,,id=129236,00.html). A nonresident alien is an alien who has not passed the green card test (,,id=96314,00.html)or the substantial presence test (,,id=96352,00.html).

    Who Must File

    If you are any of the following, you must file a return:

    A nonresident alien individual engaged or considered to be engaged in a trade or business in the United States during the year. You must file even if:

    Your income did not come from a trade or business conducted in the United States,
    You have no income from U.S. sources, or
    Your income is exempt from income tax.
    However, if your only U.S. source income is wages in an amount less than the personal exemption amount (see Publication 501 (, you are not required to file.
    A nonresident alien individual not engaged in a trade or business in the United States with U.S. income on which the tax liability was not satisfied by the withholding of tax at the source.
    A representative or agent responsible for filing the return of an individual described in (1) or (2),
    A fiduciary for a nonresident alien estate or trust, or
    A resident or domestic fiduciary, or other person, charged with the care of the person or property of a nonresident individual may be required to file an income tax return for that individual and pay the tax (Refer to Treas. Reg. 1.6012-3(b)).
    NOTE: If you were a nonresident alien student, teacher, or trainee who was temporarily present in the United States on an "F,""J,""M," or "Q" visa, you are considered engaged in a trade or business in the United States. You must file Form 1040NR (or Form 1040NR-EZ) only if you have income that is subject to tax, such as wages, tips, scholarship and fellowship grants, dividends, etc. Refer to Foreign Students and Scholars (,,id=96431,00.html) for more information.

    Claiming a Refund or Benefit

    You must also file an income tax return if you want to:

    Claim a refund of overwithheld or overpaid tax, or
    Claim the benefit of any deductions or credits. For example, if you have no U.S. business activities but have income from real property that you choose to treat as effectively connected income, you must timely file a true and accurate return to take any allowable deductions against that income.
    Which Income to Report

    A nonresident alien's income that is subject to U.S. income tax must generally be divided into two categories:

    Income that is Effectively Connected (,,id=96409,00.html) with a trade or business in the United States
    U.S. source income that is Fixed, Determinable, Annual, or Periodical (FDAP) (,,id=96404,00.html)
    Effectively Connected Income, after allowable deductions, is taxed at graduated rates. These are the same rates that apply to U.S. citizens and residents. FDAP income generally consists of passive investment income; however, in theory, it could consist of almost any sort of income. FDAP income is taxed at a flat 30 percent (or lower treaty rate) and no deductions are allowed against such income. Effectively Connected Income should be reported on page one of Form 1040NR. FDAP income should be reported on page four of Form 1040NR.

    Which Form to File

    Nonresident aliens who are required to file an income tax return must use:

    Form 1040NR ( (PDF) or,
    Form 1040NR-EZ ( (PDF) if qualified. Refer to the Instructions for Form 1040NR-EZ ( to determine if you qualify.
    Find more information at Which Form to File (,,id=129232,00.html).

    When and Where To File

    If you are an employee or self-employed person and you receive wages or non-employee compensation subject to U.S. income tax withholding, or you have an office or place of business in the United States, you must generally file by the 15th day of the 4th month after your tax year ends. For a person filing using a calendar year this is generally April 15.

    If you are not an employee or self-employed person who receives wages or non-employee compensation subject to U.S. income tax withholding, or if you do not have an office or place of business in the United States, you must file by the 15th day of the 6th month after your tax year ends. For a person filing using a calendar year this is generally June 15.

    File Form 1040NR-EZ and Form 1040NR at the address shown in the instructions for Form 1040NR-EZ and 1040NR.

    Extension of time to file

    If you cannot file your return by the due date, you should file Form 4868 ( (PDF) to request an automatic extension of time to file. You must file Form 4868 by the regular due date of the return.

    You Could Lose Your Deductions and Credits

    To get the benefit of any allowable deductions or credits, you must timely file a true and accurate income tax return. For this purpose, a return is timely if it is filed within 16 months of the due date just discussed. The Internal Revenue Service has the right to deny deductions and credits on tax returns filed more than 16 months after the due dates of the returns. Refer to When To File in Chapter 7 of Publication 519, U.S. Tax Guide for Aliens ( (PDF) for additional details.

    Departing Alien

    Before leaving the United States, all aliens (with certain exceptions (,,id=97256,00.html)) must obtain a certificate of compliance. This document, also popularly known as the sailing permit or departure permit (,,id=97256,00.html), must be secured from the IRS before leaving the U.S. You will receive a sailing or departure permit after filing a Form 1040-C ( (PDF) or Form 2063 ( (PDF).

    Even if you have left the United States and filed a Form 1040-C, U.S. Departing Alien Income Tax Return ( (PDF), on departure, you still must file an annual U.S. income tax return. If you are married and both you and your spouse are required to file, you must each file a separate return, unless one of the spouses is a U.S. citizen or a resident alien, in which case the departing alien could file a joint return with his or her spouse (Refer to Nonresident Spouse Treated as a Resident (,,id=96370,00.html)).

    References/Related Topics

    Source of Income (,,id=96459,00.html)
    Exclusions From Income (,,id=96455,00.html)
    Real Property (,,id=96403,00.html)
    Figuring Your Tax (,,id=96467,00.html)
    Tax Treaties (,,id=96454,00.html)
    The Taxation of Capital Gains of Nonresident Alien Students, Scholars and Employees of Foreign Governments (,,id=129253,00.html)
    Tax Withholding on Foreign Persons (,,id=106981,00.html)
    Taxpayer Identification Numbers (TIN) (,,id=96696,00.html)
    Some Nonresidents with U.S. Assets Must File Estate Tax Returns (,,id=156329,00.html)
    Rate the Small Businesses and Self-Employed Web Site (,,id=172872,00.html)

    Page Last Reviewed or Updated: November 17, 2010

    More... (

    mavericks wallpaper 2011. dwight howard wallpaper 2011
  • dwight howard wallpaper 2011

  • hopefulgc
    08-17 03:59 PM
    isn't the date ... Apr 01 2004 according to sept bulletin
    (not jan 1 2004)

    If ur EB2 and PD older than Jan 01, 2004 probably you have chance to refile again. During this crunch time don't trust USPS/UPS. Always use fedex...

    Hope for the best..


    mavericks wallpaper 2011. Beat The Heat Wallpaper.
  • Beat The Heat Wallpaper.

  • optimystic
    04-24 02:45 AM
    Hi god_bless_you,

    Title should have been: "God blessed me !! Got GC." Fix the title, other wise it looks like "God blessed you !! I got into trouble", Unless you feel GC as some trouble imposed on you.

    I am (and most of IV visitors) still without GC and years to go before getting GC.

    Any way, whatever, congratulations.


    OP said "God bless you !!!, I got GC". Not bless*ed*. Those extra two letters might convey the meaning that you suggest. (God blessed you!! , and I got nothing! :) )

    But as is (without the 'ed' after bless), the title does indeed convey appropriate meaning ! Its like saying, "May god bless you (too..) , I have been blessed !" .

    But anyway, we are splitting hairs here :D . Congratulations to the original poster

    2010 2011 dwight howard wallpaper mavericks wallpaper 2011. 2011 dallas mavericks
  • 2011 dallas mavericks

  • user1205
    08-13 11:48 AM
    Why "TSC is far better than NSC"?
    NSC sent receipts for some July 2nd already even though it received the bulk of the applications.

    Yes, I think the status is for individual applications only - as far as I know.

    If it goes with the same pace...then it may take very very long time to clear Jul 2nd - Aug 17th applications (receipt process)...unless they increse man power OR come-up with soem alternatives.....

    Anyway TSC is far betther than NSC....


    mavericks wallpaper 2011. Dallas+mavericks+2011
  • Dallas+mavericks+2011

  • Sandeep
    01-06 12:53 PM
    Guys, we have 200+ members on board but only a fraction have contributed. So does that mean that the rest do not know about this?
    Please pass on this message to your friends
    As you probably know, Employment Based immigration is currently showing years of retrogression; more than 350,000 labor applications are stuck in the backlog centers and there is no information on when we can see even a ray of hope. Applicants have to wait for their green cards for as many as 4-7 years, depending on the country where they were born. With retrogression, applicants are unable to complete their final phase of green card even if they have cleared all the previous hurdles. We, a group of volunteers at . We have set up a non profit organization to work towards resolution of these problems.
    In the past we have seen that due to a lack of professional representation, employment based immigration issues have been ignored by the lawmakers. The latest example has been dropping of section 8001 & 8002 from the Budget Reconciliation Bill passed by the congress in December 2005. With comprehensive immigration reforms on the anvil in the early part of 2006, the time to act is now. However, with the current political scenario and the overpowering debate about illegal immigration, this is going to be an uphill battle. We have already initiated talks with professional strategists who have in the past been able to achieve goals similar to the ones we are working for. We feel that these are the following ways a professional strategist can help:
    1. Identify feasible goals that can be achieved and are representative of the people in this forum. We should not have to piggy back on H1s or illegal immigration - we need an identity of our own
    2. Identify the champions amongst the lawmakers, alliances, organizations who are willing to shoulder some or all of the responsibility in passing provisions to solve retrogression & address labor backlogs centers.
    3. Identify opportunities to meet/interact with those mentioned in point no 2.
    4. Help us in putting our points across cohesively and in a way relevant to the political situations
    5. Keep a close monitor on the progress and the situation so as to identify the opportunities as they arrive.
    Hiring professional strategists requires several thousands of dollars. If we hope to counter some of the anti immigration propaganda, we have to accumulate funds to the tune of atleast about $100k. Keeping this and the short deadline in mind, we would urge you to contribute at . To lead by example, the volunteers have themselves come forward with contributions - in one night we had a collection of around $5000 from 20 contributors. This is a tiny fraction of what we as an organization need.
    We also need your contribution in terms of your ideas and efforts by registering you as a Volunteer. Please be assured that funds and their utilization would be transparent in this process. All the volunteers will be provided a weekly update on the funds collected and their utilization. We look forward to you helping us and yourselves.
    Please contact us for more info at

    Your Name

    hair Chris Paul Dallas Mavericks mavericks wallpaper 2011. Dallas Mavericks Wallpaper
  • Dallas Mavericks Wallpaper

  • pappu
    07-16 10:12 PM
    In that case you will have to file I970 (I485+I485) :)

    Not a good idea. I had researched this to great lengths and posted it. Check the archives before starting new threads on the same topic.


    mavericks wallpaper 2011. york knicks wallpaper 2011
  • york knicks wallpaper 2011

  • aubGC
    02-06 09:01 AM
    All EAD renewals for the applicants whose I 485 was filed before August 17, 2007 have to pay $340 as renewal fee.. No exception.. no consfusion.

    If you dont send check and pay incorrect fee, more delay or chances of rejection...Hope it helps..

    hot hot Dallas Mavericks 2011 2011 dallas mavericks wallpaper. mavericks wallpaper 2011. mavericks wallpaper. of
  • mavericks wallpaper. of

  • vin
    09-26 07:18 PM
    Congrats dude. make the most out of it!!


    house Mavericks wallpapers. mavericks wallpaper 2011. Mavericks wallpapers.
  • Mavericks wallpapers.

  • shiankuraaf
    01-06 09:02 AM
    February visa bulletin will be out this week any day.

    What is the opinion of gurus who analysed that latest USCS numbers about dates? what do you predict?

    I gave you RED for a misleading title for this thread. Be nice and clear.

    tattoo dwight howard wallpaper 2011 mavericks wallpaper 2011. Mavericks Big 4 Wallpaper
  • Mavericks Big 4 Wallpaper

  • EndlessWait
    01-15 07:53 AM
    we've had way too many :mad:


    pictures Beat The Heat Wallpaper. mavericks wallpaper 2011. mavericks wallpaper.
  • mavericks wallpaper.

  • hazishak
    09-21 10:44 PM
    I got both.

    Did everyone get receipt and transfer notice? I ask because I only got Transfer notice, and lawyer is not responding about whether he received a receipt notice(with July 2nd date ) also.


    dresses mavericks wallpaper. of mavericks wallpaper 2011. by mavericks wallpaper.
  • by mavericks wallpaper.

  • IAF
    08-16 08:24 PM
    Be ready for audit when you go for Citizenship or extension of GC. Make sure you have everything documented and can prove to USCIS, in case there is RFI.


    makeup Dallas+mavericks+2011 mavericks wallpaper 2011. Mavericks wallpapers.
  • Mavericks wallpapers.

  • freedom1
    01-24 12:37 PM
    I turned out to be my I-485 approval notice!

    I just received it yesterday.

    Thanks all.


    girlfriend Mavericks Big 4 Wallpaper mavericks wallpaper 2011. May 16, 2011 · Photo: Los
  • May 16, 2011 · Photo: Los

  • laksmi
    01-10 12:03 PM
    Based upon the situation AOS you can move to different employer without invoking AC21, if the employer may not revoke I-140, just continue to work with H1B if it is valid and make sure you are employed, if you get RFE from USCIS make sure you have good attorney to prove that you have moved to new company and there by invoking AC21, you may not get RFE this could be worst case situation.

    hairstyles york knicks wallpaper 2011 mavericks wallpaper 2011. dallas mavericks wallpaper
  • dallas mavericks wallpaper

  • sam_austin77
    12-11 12:30 AM
    L1A visa, validity May 2008
    EB 1 category
    I-140 receipt date July 27, 2007 & I-485 receipt date July 27, 2007.
    When and how can I excercise AC 21 portability
    Do I need an EAD for this

    10-26 02:41 PM
    If i change my status from H1 to F1 until approval of 140 and change status from F1 to H1 will affect my green card process? I heard that once 140 is approved one will get 3 years extension irrespective of status ( i mean on F1 or out of country) . Please clarify

    08-06 12:05 PM
    Has USCIS started premium processing of I-140 again ?
    Can you please send me the link ?

    What happens if one has filed I-140 concurrently with 485 ? Does 485 gets expedited too ?

    let me know quick please..

    No comments:

    Post a Comment