Sunday, June 12, 2011

desktop wallpaper nature spring

images desktop wallpaper nature spring. August 2007 desktop wallpaper desktop wallpaper nature spring. desktop wallpaper nature spring. nature wallpaper desktop
  • desktop wallpaper nature spring. nature wallpaper desktop

  • indyanguy
    08-03 12:05 PM
    I've been waiting for 400+ days for my NSC-EB3-140 to get processed. Really frustrating!! :mad:

    wallpaper desktop wallpaper nature spring. nature wallpaper desktop desktop wallpaper nature spring. Spring Landscape Nature 11
  • Spring Landscape Nature 11

  • GCBatman
    04-13 10:42 AM
    Thanks gcisadawg.
    I do not think 1st option will work for me since I was told by my old company that I SHOULD move my 401 K.
    I do not have any existing IRA account kindly provide more details how I can set it up & how long it take to set it up?

    You have multiple options.
    1> Just keep the money with your old company. This is possible if the balance is above 5K.
    You can shift as soon as you set up a new 401K plan with your new company. Check with your current HR if they allow this. In my company, they do allow this.

    2> Shift the money to a new/exsisting IRA.

    Either case, first open the account and ask your current 401K custodian to write a cheque to new 401K/IRA custodian. If they write a cheque directly to you, they may withhold tax.
    If you don't deposit within specific time period then you would incur tax and 10% penalty.


    desktop wallpaper nature spring. wallpapers nature spring.
  • wallpapers nature spring.

  • walking_dude
    01-28 07:22 PM
    Your situation is exactly like mine. Got OCI for first kid and PIO for the second.

    Yes, rules have changed now. They denied OCI application submitted by a friend of mine (for his daughter). PIO is the only available choice.

    This question is specific to Indian nationals with children born in US.

    Has anyone on H1 or pending 485 received OCI for their US born child? We were able to get OCI for our first child a few years ago but the rules seem to have changed and states that a child whose both parents are Indian citizens can't get OCI. Any ideas? Is PIO the right option now?

    2011 Spring Landscape Nature 11 desktop wallpaper nature spring. desktop wallpaper nature spring. desktop wallpaper nature
  • desktop wallpaper nature spring. desktop wallpaper nature

  • okuzmin
    08-27 04:04 PM
    Krishnam70, they require police certificates for any country where you lived in the last 10 (not 5!) years. Also, fingerprints must be sent to FBI to get "certified", and that can take 10-12 weeks nowadays.

    NEVER bother the consulate with questions regarding your application status. Give it at least a year since they accept your documents. If you can't wait for so long, google "CAIPS notes" and use this process to get info about your application. However, if you have specific questions regarding your application/situation, the consulate will respond within 1-2 business days. Just make sure to include your file number (you'll be provided with it upon acceptance of your documents) at the top of each email message or response. I notified the consulate about my FBI fingerprints delay and asked some questions specific to my case. When I reviewed my CAIPS notes, I found out that they keep track of all communication, including email.

    I'm almost done with my Canadian PR process and moving with my family to Calgary in October.


    desktop wallpaper nature spring. spring wallpapers
  • spring wallpapers

  • wandmaker
    09-25 07:53 PM


    Good one - Nice find

    desktop wallpaper nature spring. spring desktop wallpapers
  • spring desktop wallpapers

  • thamizhan
    07-18 11:33 AM
    Check this out...


    desktop wallpaper nature spring. desktop wallpaper nature
  • desktop wallpaper nature

  • MrWaitingGC
    07-04 10:17 PM
    When i changed from F-1 to H-1B, my employer filed my I-129 as if i had a Masters, then i changed employers , my second employer filed my I-129 under my Bachelors only. There was also a gap of my H-1 Activation and F-1.

    For the semester starting august i did not pay the fee, since my H-1 was approved an H-1 was Active from October.

    i think my approval will depend on my Visa officer nad i will try my luck in dec and i am planning to go to canada for my stamping and in any case i get it or not get it i will fly to india from canada.

    i will also talk to a lawyer before leaving to stamping regarding what will happen if cant come back to US in 4 months, regaring what happens to my credit and loans if my stamping gets rejected.

    In General there is a big need of Talents in US, so If you go now I dont think they will dig details in your case. According to my recent study (As I went for stamping in April)they are just checking W2s or recent Pay stubs. So you should be fine.

    Just in case if they ask why you did not do MS and jumped to Job be prepare to give convincing answer.
    Good Luck.

    2010 wallpapers nature spring. desktop wallpaper nature spring. desktop wallpaper nature spring. August 2007 desktop wallpaper
  • desktop wallpaper nature spring. August 2007 desktop wallpaper

  • TexDBoy
    10-09 11:46 AM
    My drivers license expired in between my H1B extension. As proof of identification, I showed EAD card and they accepted it


    desktop wallpaper nature spring. Yahoo Korea: March Desktop
  • Yahoo Korea: March Desktop

  • gclabor07
    11-05 09:55 AM
    What an inspiring story. Our GC journey feels pale in comparison to the plight of poor, sick, and mentally ill people face in India.

    hair desktop wallpaper nature spring. desktop wallpaper nature desktop wallpaper nature spring. desktop wallpaper nature
  • desktop wallpaper nature

  • sundarpn
    07-19 10:54 PM
    jack_suv, nice post and a good start.

    I am sort of category 4. BUT want to change jobs after 6 months of filing 485 and want to continue on H1 despite having EAD so that I can get my future spouse on H4. (then add/file her 485 when dates become current)

    If I change to a new employer after 6 months (NOT on EAD but on H1b transfer):

    1. Will my 485 remain in good standing? Will still need support form the ex-employer? I hope not and 485 receipt notice will suffice.

    2. Can I get 3 yr extension of H1b from the new employer (as I have I-140 copy).

    3. Can I file my spouses 485 whenever the dates become current (despite working for a new employer on H1b.)


    desktop wallpaper nature spring. desktop wallpaper nature
  • desktop wallpaper nature

  • snathan
    05-12 07:05 PM
    My PD is Sep-03, EB3-India. I left the employer who sponsored me one year after I filled 485 (thanks to July-07 fiasco). I have over 12 years of experience and was wondering if it was possible to port to EB-2 without having to file for new labor by just refilling I-140.

    Thanks can not.

    hot spring wallpapers desktop wallpaper nature spring. Rate this wallpaper
  • Rate this wallpaper

  • Ram_C
    11-19 06:16 PM

    Current Status: Case received and pending.

    On October 14, 2007, we received this I485 APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS, and mailed you a notice describing how we will process your case. Please follow any instructions on this notice. We will notify you by mail when we make a decision or if we need something from you. If you move while this case is pending, call customer service. We process cases in the order we receive them. You can use our processing dates to estimate when yours will be done. This case is at our TEXAS SERVICE CENTER location. Follow the link below to check processing dates. You can also receive automatic e-mail updates as we process your case. Just follow the link below to register.

    I have a question. Mine was filed on Aug 15th but, the online status says that it was received on 10/14. Is this common or is this in error? Should I call CS?

    Thanks in advance.

    I think this is an error on USCIS side, so I would suggest you to contact CS and have this corrected. on the other hand I'm not sure if this will make any difference as long as your PD and RD on your receipt notice is intact.


    house Aishwarya Rai wallpaper. desktop wallpaper nature spring. Desktop background of fresh
  • Desktop background of fresh

  • chanduv23
    08-14 11:14 PM
    The fact sheet is a must read for all IV members. Please use this fact sheet and then judge yourself - whether you want to talk about receipt notices or go to the rally.

    Singhsa3 and Macaca took a lot of pains and created it with a lot of effort. Good work.

    Please distribute the fact sheet as flyers and send the facts as emails, on blogs, various websites etc... and spread the message.

    Let the community have a realistic view of the situation.

    If you still do not consider doing the rally - the this is ehat will happen - IV will do it with whoever comes - the strength will be low, and opposition will ride over us easily as we are weak.

    So - please read the above fact sheet - this fact sheet is your reciept notice, and start heading towards DC.

    tattoo spring desktop wallpapers desktop wallpaper nature spring. Floral Nature Graphics :- This
  • Floral Nature Graphics :- This

  • burnt
    04-08 12:10 PM
    Friends - Thanks for your help on this one. After getting suggestions from you guys, I did call my lawyer too. He asked me to go back to the airport and Submit my I-94 and related docs to the CBP department there.

    After that I called the CBP Customer care for NJ at (703) 526-4200 and the rep asked me to go to CBP website and asked me to mail the I-94 to the address written there. Here is the link for your reference. Alo in this website, it says clearly, DO NOT submit to any other CBP office other than the address mentioned. 3Jvd19jbnQ9OCZwX3Byb2RzPTAmcF9jYXRzPTAmcF9wdj0mcF9 jdj0mcF9zZWFyY2hfdHlwZT1hbnN3ZXJzLnNlYXJjaF9ubCZwX 3BhZ2U9MSZwX3NlYXJjaF90ZXh0PUktOTQ*&p_li=&p_topview=1

    I don't understand why the lawyer suggested me to physically go to the Airport to submit my I-94.


    pictures desktop wallpaper nature desktop wallpaper nature spring. desktop wallpaper nature spring. desktop wallpaper nature
  • desktop wallpaper nature spring. desktop wallpaper nature

  • lazycis
    10-29 03:02 PM
    I found out (via attorney) that the right way to do it is to send a new G-28 form to USCIS. Put your name as a petitioner and as a representative, check box 4 (other) and write "I would like to represent myself in all matters related to my I-485 filing".

    dresses Rate this wallpaper desktop wallpaper nature spring. Flowers Spring Road Wallpaper
  • Flowers Spring Road Wallpaper

  • The7zen
    01-27 09:36 AM
    If this bill was introduced, we need to meet with lawmaker offices and put pressure on them. Our responsibility is to do our part and leave the outcome to prayers, But not even trying should not be an option. What are we going to loose?

    Pardon my ignorance, what is in this bill to support EB community ?


    makeup Yahoo Korea: March Desktop desktop wallpaper nature spring. Aishwarya Rai wallpaper.
  • Aishwarya Rai wallpaper.

  • adusumilli
    10-01 01:32 PM
    I had same message for the I-485 but my EAD is approved. i called NSC about the FP print notice and they said it is issued in error and everything is fine. i have FP appointment on 10/05. So i think you just give a call and check with USCIS.

    1. My EAD application status at USCIS website got changed to,

    Current Status: Approval notice sent.

    this morning. My heartfelt thanks to ImmigrationVoice activists for this.

    My spouse's EAD application status still shows as,

    Current Status: Case received and pending.

    In my case, my spouse's application is the derivative application of mine. Any incidence of spouse's EAD case getting stuck while the primary's application going through?

    2. Also, Is EAD approval anyway related/tied to I-485 Application? In that case, it is understandable for my spouse not to see her status changed. Because, her I-485 Applications status is shown as,

    Current Status: Fingerprint fee rejected and notice mailed; case in suspense.

    though we both have already finished our finger printing. Our attorney says, its USCIS's mistake and he has already sent $70(once again) towards her fingerprinting fees to be on the safer side.

    Any information would be helpful.


    girlfriend Floral Nature Graphics :- This desktop wallpaper nature spring. desktop wallpaper nature
  • desktop wallpaper nature

  • snathan
    05-23 03:44 PM
    I am on H1 since 2005 and renewed last year and it is valid till april 2010.

    Last year i joined directly to the client and they are processing my GC.

    When they hired me they gave me list of projects and future plans for more then 5 years but this work is not IT driven and manufacutring in having late back attitude so my fear is if there are not projects in the future i may loose the job then at that point i will have very little time to get my labour approves abd re start the process...
    So as back up i want to have a labour approve based on future employment and if possible have 140 processed.

    guide me if this is not the correct thing to do...


    I guess you can have two GC process. but only at the time of 485, you need to decide which one to go. But I am not very sure about this.

    hairstyles desktop wallpaper nature desktop wallpaper nature spring. desktop wallpaper nature
  • desktop wallpaper nature

  • ram_ram
    02-11 09:00 PM
    My situation would answer your questions.

    My passport expiry date is Apr 14, 2007. I came back from India after a vacation on Jan 21 2007. My H1-B extension is valid until sep 1 2007.
    The immigration officer at the POE stopped me and said he would not allow me in since my passport is not even valid for 6 months. I argued with him saying I can renew it at the embassy in 1 day, if i go in person and am planning to do that. He disagreed and called his supervisor. Somehow his supervisor referred some rule book and said India is in some Club and so I should be allowed inside with a I-94 marked as VOPP. So the officer issued me a I-94 until Apr 4+10 days which is my passport expiry date. Now I applied for my passport renewal and then I should apply for a H1-B extension.


    Thank you tdasara, I hope mine works out the same way as yours. Could you tell me when this took place, and also how much gap there was between your passport expiry and H1 visa expiry dates?

    One of my best friends had something similar happen to her, but her passport is set to expire just two months ahead of her I-94/H1 expiration date. I wonder if the fact that it was just two months apart made a difference to the officer when he decided on her I-94 date. As you know, in my case, my current passport will expire two years before my H-1.

    msp1976, I found out that it would take at least a month to get a new passport (is this right?), and I did not have time for it. I'll be sure to post my experience here.

    Thank you!

    10-07 04:23 PM
    I live in Ohio and my sympathies are with you. If another state has concerns with clause "non renewable/non transferable"then Ohio should also have concerns, but on the contrary Licenses are renewed in Ohio.I feel this is more of kneejerk reaction to 9/11 aftermath.I am dismayed, does policy makers are under notion that a alien (not from outer space) have to
    go through all the travails of a new driver if they move to other state !?.
    My past experience suggests you to visit few other License agencies around your place and hope lady luck smiles
    upon you.

    01-20 07:43 PM
    anyone on this ?

    I too have to go in June....

    in case I am not green by then I too have to get the H1 stamped...and anything to expidite the satmping will help...

    Thanks to OP for posting this !

    No comments:

    Post a Comment