Monday, June 20, 2011

nature wallpapers hd widescreen

images nature wallpaper hd widescreen nature wallpapers hd widescreen. nature wallpaper hd widescreen. The Best of Nature - High Res.
  • nature wallpaper hd widescreen. The Best of Nature - High Res.

  • mariner5555
    02-08 01:14 PM
    Thanks for the info. but is it 180 days or 120 --there was a thread that said it has become 120 days before expiry or else it is getting denied ??

    wallpaper nature wallpaper hd widescreen. The Best of Nature - High Res. nature wallpapers hd widescreen. nature wallpaper hd widescreen. wallpaper hd widescreen nature
  • nature wallpaper hd widescreen. wallpaper hd widescreen nature

  • anilsal
    08-30 04:59 PM
    Get ready for the next challenge in life.

    nature wallpapers hd widescreen. Travel hd wallpapers, travel
  • Travel hd wallpapers, travel

  • GCwaitforever
    06-30 06:01 PM
    Should not the mere fact of finding a substitute person for the labor petition invalidate the labor petition itself? The idea of labor petition meant to indicate non-availability of local talent (which includes H-1Bs already present?)... This is a contradiction in substitute labor petitions.

    2011 nature wallpaper hd widescreen. wallpaper hd widescreen nature nature wallpapers hd widescreen. Nature HD wallpaper. Nature
  • Nature HD wallpaper. Nature

  • msyedy
    02-05 01:30 PM
    I am a doctor from India and came to US on B1/B2 visa. I have cleared my Step1 and step2 USMLE and preparing for CS Exam. I am looking for a observership or externship oppertunity.

    I applied and called a lot of places but no luck because of my visa situation. Please let me know if anyone here knows of any hospitals offering observerships for IMGs.


    There is a hospital in Brooklyn New York where one of my friend was given H1-B and he is doing his residency from there. I will let you know.


    nature wallpapers hd widescreen. Download Wide Screen Nature
  • Download Wide Screen Nature

  • enggr
    10-12 12:37 AM
    Hi Friends/Gurus,

    My attorney received an RFE on H1B extension last week.
    The details of my case are

    2004-Oct-01 -- My H1B started
    2004-Nov-20 -- I entered the country on H1B for the first time
    2008-Dec-25 -- Date till my current work authorization (I-797) is valid
    2010-Sep-30 -- Date I complete 6 years under H1B. Since I entered only on 2004-Nov-20 my attorney said my 6 years is up to 2010 Nov 20th

    2008-August-10th -- My attorney applied for my H1B extension under normal processing. He requested until 2011-Dec-25th (3 years from current I-797) expiration on the petition instead of 2010-Nov-20th
    2008-Oct-8th -- Attorney received the RFE

    When the petition for H1B extension was prepared on 2008 July, I asked the employer why the period of intended employment is put as 2011-Dec-25th instead of 2010 Nov 20th. The employer replied that its a usual practice to request 3 years of H1B extension and USCIS will only give the maximum possible

    What's the RFE
    Now we got the RFE and it says we have requested for an extension beyond 6 years and for getting that we should have a labor certification pending more than 365 days or an approved I-140.
    I have a labor cert with priority date of 2006 August which was approved but the I-140 was denied on EB2 category for not meeting 5 years of progressive experience. Earlier this year in 2008 April we have filed another EB3 I-140 for the same 2006 Aug Labor
    On the H1B extension petition attorney had requested until 2011-Nov 20th instead of 2010 Nov 20th. I saw the H1B extension application and it says Dates of Intended employment as 12/25/2008 till 12/25/2011
    Do you think the attorney should have given the intended period only until 11/20/2010?

    The attorney contacted me and said they are going to send a copy of my I-94 as of Nov 20th 2004 and a copy of my immigration port of entry stamp on my passport stamped on nov 20th 2004 and request to give the extension. The attorney mentioned that the I-94 and port of entry seal will help USCIS to determine the maximum period of H1B that can be granted

    My worry
    My worry is INS rejecting the petition saying these kinds of changes in dates (2010 nov instead of 2011 dec) cannot be done in the midde of the process and this will be rejected and we need to file again a new petition. I know that we can work until 240 days if we file for an extension on time. I want to get this extension obtained before 2008 dec 25th so that I don't have to go through a chance of denial after 2008 dec 25th which can put my status into illegal sometimes. I am thinking of premium processign also if the results of the RFE doesn't come by next month (November).

    My questions

    1) Do you think the attorney should have given the intended period of employment only until 11/20/2010 on the original petition?

    2) Please advice me on how we should resopnd to the RFE and what date we should request for.

    3) Should we ask USCIS to give extension until 2010 sep 30th if they don't agree for 2010 nov 20th? Does this has to be clearly mentioned in the RFE response letter?

    Your help very much appreciated. Please reply to this as my legal stay is based on this.

    nature wallpapers hd widescreen. wallpaper hd widescreen nature
  • wallpaper hd widescreen nature

  • unseenguy
    06-09 12:48 PM
    Depends. If you filed under new fees structure, why pay more and travel to Mumbai if you do not reside in Mumbai. Its a waste of time. On the other hand , if you filed under old fees structure, then H1 fees are much lesser than AP fees. So that would make sense?

    Also how many times more are you going to go out of country on H1 again?

    I am saying this from experience. My wife was not granted H1 in India recently. They are issuing high number of 221(g)s and she had to return on AP. So consider all this and apply. If you get 221(g) , ask for the passport to be returned without talkin too much (or mentioning AP). It could result into loss of money and frustration in India.

    If you are in the same job and have paid for AP already, I dont know why you need H1, unless you dont want to renew AP/EAD.


    nature wallpapers hd widescreen. Aurora Borealis wallpapers
  • Aurora Borealis wallpapers

  • permfiling
    10-18 08:35 PM
    Thank you all for your replies.

    My attorney is in NY, he said he cannot come to CA for my interview.

    Can I take a local attorney just for the interview purpose?

    And we have a 1 year old kid, can we take kid to the interview?

    Hi GGC,
    Die your online status anytime show the following message ?

    On Oct 18, 2010, we transferred this I485 APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS to our LINCOLN, NE location for processing because they now have jurisdiction over the case. We sent you a notice of this transfer. Please follow any instructions on this notice. You will be notified by mail when a decision is made, or if the office needs something from you. If you move while this case is pending, please use our Change of Address online tool to update your case with your new address or call our customer service center at 1-800-375-5283.

    During this step, USCIS initiates the background checks of the applicant/petitioner and identifies issues that may need to be addressed either during an interview or by asking the applicant/petitioner to submit additional information or documentation. USCIS reviews the applicant's/petitioner's criminal history, determines if there are national security concerns that need to be addressed, and reviews the application/petition for fraud indicators

    If you have filed an I-485, I-589, I-751, N-400, I-90, I-821, I-131 or I-765, you can expect to receive an appointment notice to appear at an Application Support Center to have your fingerprints and/or photographs taken. The timing of your appointment is determined by the number of applicants ahead of you that also need a biometric appointment. We try to schedule biometric appointments as quickly as possible and in most cases you will receive your appointment notice within 30 days of submitting your application. We will send your appointment notice approximately 14 days ahead of your scheduled appointment. It is important that you keep this appointment. If absolutely necessary, you can request that your appointment be rescheduled however, please be aware that rescheduling may delay the processing of your application. Please follow the instructions on your appointment notice if you need to reschedule. Occasionally, you may receive an appointment notice to appear at an Application Support Center to have your fingerprints taken when you have filed a form other than those listed above. In these situations, you may receive your appointment notice more than 30 days after submitting your application or petition.

    2010 Travel hd wallpapers, travel nature wallpapers hd widescreen. nature wallpaper hd widescreen
  • nature wallpaper hd widescreen

  • snathan
    09-17 09:11 AM
    Yesterday my employer received notice that my co-workers I-140 was denied and when she went home she received denial notice for her I-485 too. She filed EB2 concurrent.

    why your co-workers 140 was denied. Is it sub labour or she is the primary ?.



    nature wallpapers hd widescreen. wide screen hd wallpapers.
  • wide screen hd wallpapers.

  • desireuben
    09-19 12:53 PM
    really sorry for your experience. I hope everything will come out ok and you will get your passport back with visa stamp.
    I am also appearing at mumbai consulate for my 7th year H1B stamping. is that lady's behavior same with other people appearing for visa ? or just for H1 applicant ?
    is it your first time H1 stamping ?

    hair Nature HD wallpaper. Nature nature wallpapers hd widescreen. Download Wide Screen Nature
  • Download Wide Screen Nature

  • FinalGC
    07-21 11:50 AM
    bumping it....I need some links guys


    nature wallpapers hd widescreen. green nature wallpapers for
  • green nature wallpapers for

  • Lasantha
    06-15 12:59 AM
    My employer advises me to be on H1B because of the uncertainity that comes with EAD. But I told him that my wife needs an EAD so that she can work. He said she can get one and I can be on H1. Is it possible? Also, I think I shud also get an EAD so that I am free to move around. But I don't wanna be blunt on the face and blow it all up. How would I make him understand/persuade and make him file my EAD and AP?

    As always, appreciate all your help :)

    As far as I know, you don't need anything from your employer to file EAD and AP. You do need a letter from them to file your I-485 but not for EAD and AP. So after they file your I-485 and get your file number you should be able to file it yourself.

    hot Download Wide Screen Nature nature wallpapers hd widescreen. wallpaper hd widescreen nature
  • wallpaper hd widescreen nature

  • Hope_GC
    05-21 06:28 PM
    Good Sense of Humor :)

    July 2009
    July 2010
    July 2011
    July 2012...or

    By the way things are moving backwards, We will be awarded GC posthumously in a Rose Garden Ceremony by the President (who will be my son since he was born here and eligible to be come President. He will be contesting elections in 2060 under 'American Nava Nirman Sena' Ticket).


    house 3d wallpapers for desktop hd. nature wallpapers hd widescreen. widescreen wallpaper hd nature
  • widescreen wallpaper hd nature

  • Sage_of_Fire
    01-02 04:10 PM
    So, do we have to code everything that goes into our projects? I mean, are we allowed to use particle engines (like Flint ( or physics engines (like APE ( I'm just curious; I don't really intend to use on of those.

    tattoo wallpaper hd widescreen nature nature wallpapers hd widescreen. beautiful nature wallpaper
  • beautiful nature wallpaper

  • pappu
    07-26 10:34 AM
    added to this is also another question that may benefit few people in this situation. If labor is approved by the previous employer , how long will that stay valid. I mean people on 6+ year extensions may need ex employer's labor certificate in order to get one year extension so that they can reaplly with new employer.

    Is there a time limit on labor to become void if within a certain time I140 is not filed?
    sky7, you shoudl post your question and this question during the call with the lawyer. I am sure a lot of people are in a similar situation as you and such answers with benefit everyone.


    pictures Aurora Borealis wallpapers nature wallpapers hd widescreen. nature wallpaper hd widescreen. Download Wide Screen Nature
  • nature wallpaper hd widescreen. Download Wide Screen Nature

  • TwinkleM
    01-30 11:03 AM
    Hello Sac-r-ten,

    Thanx a lot for your compliment. I had been following this forum online since 2007 july fiasco & this forum had given me lot of knowledge & helped me out to make the right decission whenever I was underguided or misguided by lawyers (very unfortunate though that we spend a lot on fee to give such professional people). I will always try to do my best if my knowledge can help any person like me who falls as a pray in the hands of immigration people.

    Anyways, if you don't mind, can you pls. explain the reason on what basis did they deny your I-140 application. You did mention on education basis, but can you pls. elaborate the reason. I am really tensed about it at my I-140 is pending since more then 2.5 years now. I also received an RFE on it & havn't heard about it since then.

    Your input might help me. Thank you in advance

    dresses wallpaper hd widescreen nature nature wallpapers hd widescreen. nature wallpaper hd Picture
  • nature wallpaper hd Picture

  • roseball
    07-27 02:07 PM
    I have a friend who filed is 485 on July 24th and he couldn't file for his spouse who was in india at that time.She is coming back on July 30 and planning to file for her I-485.My friend did not receive any receipt and what does he need to do in order to file for her i-485?


    contributed $250 so far.

    This is the way to unnecessarily complicate things. The best thing to do was to wait one more week and file together.....

    Now, they have to include a copy of the courier receipt/delivery confirmation etc along with a letter explaining its a secondary I-485 pkg attached to so and so's primary package which was received by USCIS on a particular date.....I suggest writing the letter on a "bright colored paper" so its visible right away to the mailroom people....


    makeup wide screen hd wallpapers. nature wallpapers hd widescreen. 3d wallpapers for desktop hd.
  • 3d wallpapers for desktop hd.

  • TheCanadian
    01-02 02:24 AM
    That's goofy, I wonder why.

    girlfriend beautiful nature wallpaper nature wallpapers hd widescreen. wallpaper hd widescreen nature
  • wallpaper hd widescreen nature

  • cox
    May 2nd, 2005, 09:38 PM
    Thanks Kevin! Trial and horror it is then . :-)
    Ah, so you've seen my "technique"? :p

    It usually doesn't take that much fiddling. The car shot was a special case because of the black finish and the fact that I was shooting from a moving vehicle. At airshows I can usually get the effect I'm looking for in three or four attempts per lighting level (manual mode). I suspect that the motorcycles would be similar.

    hairstyles green nature wallpapers for nature wallpapers hd widescreen. hp wallpapers widescreen.
  • hp wallpapers widescreen.

  • sbvw76
    10-09 10:42 AM
    For the past 2 renewals in FL for me it was like that. They will give exactly for 1 year and will have TEMPORARY in red color font.

    Couple of times during travel, Airport TSA authorities asked me why it is temporary in DL and asked me do you have any other photo id proof. So I started carrying Passport with me during the travel to avoid this mess.

    04-01 04:13 PM
    May I ask which Service Center is your app in.

    Mine is in TSC.


    08-21 01:35 PM
    Thank you all.

    Thanks for bringing up the I-94 validity based on the validity of PP. I will definitely get PP renewed while I'm in India with Takkal scheme.

    @bushman06: Did the immigration officer gave you I-94 validity till PP expiry date or Visa expiry date.

    Again thanks for all your thoughtful responses. I really appreciate it.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment