Tuesday, June 14, 2011

wallpaper hd tech

images apple wallpaper hd 1080p. wallpaper hd tech. Gt Wallpaper Hd. TechArt
  • Gt Wallpaper Hd. TechArt

  • keiryu
    06-28 04:28 PM
    You can have AOS and H-1b concurrently. If you have the time, I would renew your H-1B visa at the consulate and re-enter using H-1b. It is much less hassle than to return using AP.

    wallpaper Gt Wallpaper Hd. TechArt wallpaper hd tech. Graffiti HD Wallpaper
  • Graffiti HD Wallpaper

  • Ann Ruben
    07-05 09:02 PM
    It is certainly possible to continue the green card process in your situation. The key requirement is that once your PD becomes current you MUST have a full time permanent job offer in the US, which you intend to accept.

    If you abandon your I-485 and pursue consular processing, that position MUST be in the same position and with the same employer that obtained your labor certification. AC-21 DOES NOT APPLY TO CONSULAR PROCESSING. If you maintain either your A/P validity or H-1 visa validity, as long as the position is in the "same or similar occupation", it can be with any US employer.

    Keep in mind that even if your family ends up abandoning their I-485's, as long as you do not abandon your I-485 they will be able to "follow to join" you once your AOS is granted.

    Also keep in mind the possibility of EB-1 eligibility if your position with the new company can be characterized as managerial or executive and you are able to secure a transfer back to the US in a managerial or executive position after working in India for at least one year.

    I hope this information is helpful,


    wallpaper hd tech. Virginia Tech Live Wallpaper
  • Virginia Tech Live Wallpaper

  • SGP
    03-25 03:02 PM
    Congratulations on your freedom.


    I would like to share my success story of getting my I-485 application approved with a revoked/withdrawn I-140. We received our Green Cards and Welcome Letters in the mail yesterday. If you go through my profile, you should be able to get most of the information, but here it is anyway:

    1] Company A applied for my LC followed by the I-140 application. We never got a chance to file I-485.
    2] After I quite company A, they withdrew my I-140 application.
    3] Company B started the process again with my labor application, followed by my new I-140 application. We didn't capture the older PD at this stage, but the A# was the same as the old one.
    4] When we sent in our I-485 application, we included a letter describing that we would like to retain the older PD (we sent them a snippet of page 27 of the Field Adjudicator's Manual - Yates memo). In the interest of being transparent, we mentioned that the earlier I-140 was withdrawn by the previous employer. After an unrelated RFE, our case was finally approved last Friday (03/18).

    I am sharing this information so that others who are stuck in a similar situation can use this as a datapoint in their struggle against the USCIS. I wish you all the very best in your Green Card journey.

    2011 Graffiti HD Wallpaper wallpaper hd tech. Georgia Tech Live Wallpaper HD
  • Georgia Tech Live Wallpaper HD

  • Hey Ram GC
    04-08 10:04 AM
    How many EB3 cases with PD before Dec 01 pending.
    My PD is Oct 21st, 01, EB3 (India)

    485 Filed in Jun'07, No LUD's since Aug'07


    wallpaper hd tech. Texas Tech Live Wallpaper HD
  • Texas Tech Live Wallpaper HD

  • raysaikat
    05-07 11:10 AM
    Thank you so much Raysaikat ! The below is the explanation for 22 C.F.R. � 62.42. Do you think it's applicable for my case ? Thanks again.

    � 62.42 Transfer of program .

    (a) Program sponsors may, pursuant to the provisions set forth in this section, permit an exchange visitor to transfer from one designated program to another designated program.

    (b) The responsible officer of the program to which the exchange visitor is transferring:

    (1) Shall verify the exchange visitor's visa status and program eligibility;

    (2) Execute the Form DS-2019; and

    (3) Secure the written release of the current sponsor.

    (c) Upon return of the completed Form DS-2019, the responsible officer of the program to which the exchange visitor has transferred shall provide:

    (1) The exchange visitor his or her copy of the Form DS-2019; and

    (2) A notification copy of such form to the Department of State.

    I did read the CFR before posting my previous reply. The passage above does not define what may be construed as a transfer; it merely describes the process.

    How did you move from U. of colorado to VCU?

    It may be the case that defining your proposed change as "transfer" or a "new program" is up to the discretion of the international advisor at VCU, and the first time s/he considered the move as a "transfer" and s/he is considering the new/proposed change as a "new program". It may also be the case that since you are not changing the school, s/he is not defining it as a "transfer". You need to speak with the advisor at VCU and ask to explain the reason s/he is considering the new/proposed change as a "new program" instead of a "transfer", and ask him/her to refer you to the applicable legal definition language (e.g., section number in CFR).

    In any case, it is the international advisor at VCU who has to approve your paperwork; so you cannot get around him/her.

    wallpaper hd tech. skyrim wallpaper hd. skyrim
  • skyrim wallpaper hd. skyrim

  • samswas
    05-05 09:09 AM
    Thank you Krishna!


    wallpaper hd tech. hd abstract wallpapers.
  • hd abstract wallpapers.

  • belmontboy
    05-26 08:03 PM
    just now finished taking an appointment to chennai consulate. while it was painful, i didnot get any errors like you mention.

    you need to save and submit the application.
    it then takes you to a page where in you need to confirm how you want to receive the passport
    once you select that you need to click on "continue" which will then take you to calendar where you can choose your specific dates.

    i used IE

    btw, make sure you type all addresses in one liner. if you try to indent [splitting in multiple lines] it doesnot showup in pdf form [shows only first two lines]

    2010 Virginia Tech Live Wallpaper wallpaper hd tech. apple wallpaper hd 1080p.
  • apple wallpaper hd 1080p.

  • anoopraj2010
    07-29 06:39 PM
    Ahem.. ? :confused:


    wallpaper hd tech. Texas Tech Live Wallpaper HD
  • Texas Tech Live Wallpaper HD

  • damialok
    04-22 03:45 PM
    I-485 could be from family based, EB1 and ROW categories. I dont all these became Unavailable on July 2nd. Also you are right, USCIS didnt reject applications even though they came in between July 2nd and 17th.

    hair Georgia Tech Live Wallpaper HD wallpaper hd tech. Future Tech hd wallpaper
  • Future Tech hd wallpaper

  • gc_chahiye
    02-17 09:41 PM
    U r absolutely wrong. No matter how many years u had on ur H1B, but if u switch over to EAD, ur H1B is history. It just cannot be revived. If u r so in deeply love with H1B, then u will need to reapply and fall under the regular annual quota ...

    can you post a link to some website to back up that statement?

    From what I know if you were counted under the H1 quota in the last 6 years, you can get off H1 go to EAD and come back to H1 without the need of a new petiton and annual quotas etc:
    2. Is someone who obtained H-1B status three years ago, but has not been maintaining status for the past year, still subject to the quota?

    If the individual was in the U.S. during all or part of that year, s/he is not subject to the quota, since AC21 section 103 amends INA section 214(g)(7) to make clear that anyone who already has been counted in the past six years would not be counted again unless eligible for another full six years. However, if the individual had spent that one year outside the U.S., under INS regulations s/he is eligible for another 6 years of H-1B status, and thus would be counted.


    wallpaper hd tech. megan fox wallpaper hd. megan
  • megan fox wallpaper hd. megan

  • DSLStart
    04-21 11:56 AM
    Was you 485 filed initially at VSC and then transfered to TSC? If so you must have received the orignal transfer notice. That should suffice as orignal 485 receipt.

    My wife had gone to DMV in fair oaks mall and they had asked her to produce the original I485 and unfortunately we don't carry it. Our license is going to expire next month.

    Anybody know what we can do in this situation. Has anybody got a licence recently from VA state.


    hot Texas Tech Live Wallpaper HD wallpaper hd tech. Gt Wallpaper Hd. TechArt
  • Gt Wallpaper Hd. TechArt

  • herns
    03-07 12:02 PM
    So, as someone already said, if your approved 140 isn't revoked within 180 days and your 485 isn't adjudicated as well, you are ok. You may want to find a job soon though so you don't have trouble transferring

    With this present economic status I think a lot of I-485 that is still pending faces layoffs or had been laid off, particularly in my field in architecture. I just wish It wont happen to those who have waited for so long to get their green card.

    I was laid off last Feb. 19/ 09. I had my I-140 approved last Aug 2006 and my I-485 is still pending for more than a year now.

    The day before I got laid off from work, I talked to the immigration personnel in charge in my company and he told me that they wont cancel my I-485 in case I get laid off and advice me to inform them when I found a new sponsor to carry over my I-485.

    Since the law is not clear how long can I stay unemployed, would there be something to worry in my present situation? I just need an answer that could lift up my hope.Just like everybody else, Ive waited for so long for my green card, and when I landed this big company, I thought this is where I would get my Green card but that hope was shattered when I got laid off. There is no job out there and it could drag on for months.

    For those who got their Green card and those who are blessed to be born in this great country, your advice or input in my situation is very much appreciated.

    Thank you.


    house wiz khalifa wallpaper hd. wallpaper hd tech. Sarah connor HD Wallpaper
  • Sarah connor HD Wallpaper

  • roseball
    10-08 04:30 PM
    I got my green card from Company A. During my labor process i renewed my H1B from Company B which expired last month.

    Right now who is my employer Company A or B or none of the above?.

    If I understand you correctly, you were working for Employer A and he filed your Labor. You changed to employer B while labor was pending and started working for employer B on H1. Employer A continued to process your GC and you got it approved. If this is true, then you should immediately join employer A since your GC was approved through employer A.

    tattoo skyrim wallpaper hd. skyrim wallpaper hd tech. jessica biel wallpaper hd.
  • jessica biel wallpaper hd.

  • indianabacklog
    06-27 08:56 AM
    If an A# has been assigned it will be in the beneficiary box of the I140 approval notice. Not everyone has been given one it would appear. If you have not leave that box on the forms blank.


    pictures hd abstract wallpapers. wallpaper hd tech. technology wallpapers. hd
  • technology wallpapers. hd

  • gcboy442
    10-08 08:25 AM

    My spouse EAD and AP were approved on Sept 13th , Mine is still pending......Don't know what to do .....I am the primary applicant....

    dresses Gt Wallpaper Hd. TechArt wallpaper hd tech. atman logo wallpaper hd,
  • atman logo wallpaper hd,

  • saketkapur
    10-09 07:56 AM
    situation is quite different from CA. True, for first time driver's license, you have to show legal status proof. But, you are issued license for 4 years, irrespective of when your current status expires.
    For DL renewal in CA, it happens by mail. You once again get 4 year license. No status proof required.
    There is definitely no concept of different form of DL in CA where an officer will be able to receogize from the DL, whether is PR or not, as has become the law in Texas.
    CA is quite cool with respect to DL renewals.

    CA is now issuing lisences only until you can show the proof of residency...in my case it was the H1B stamp. Also it took them 3 months to renew my lisence...another reason to keep my H1B and not move onto EAD.


    makeup Texas Tech Live Wallpaper HD wallpaper hd tech. wiz khalifa wallpaper hd.
  • wiz khalifa wallpaper hd.

  • hsingh82
    04-28 12:09 AM
    Is there any minumum periods which i can reenter to us with the same old VISA. Means if i travel back on July/Aug and my VISA expires on Sept. I heard i should have a minimum 3 months validity for the VISA before i am reentering to US. Is that true?

    Some people say this is 6 months, I am not sure and I have been asking on various forums but haven't received a concrete answer yet.

    girlfriend jessica biel wallpaper hd. wallpaper hd tech. Cool Fantasy Wallpaper HD -
  • Cool Fantasy Wallpaper HD -

  • Rohan99
    10-29 12:21 PM
    If a person on H4 applies for EAD, does it mean his/her H4 is no longer active. And now, he needs to carry AP while traveling?

    Please help...

    hairstyles megan fox wallpaper hd. megan wallpaper hd tech. Zune HD Tech Wallpaper
  • Zune HD Tech Wallpaper

  • maheshf
    07-30 05:07 PM
    I am in the same boat. I received " Card Order� notification today for my case..but wife's case is still pending. I think there is a trend.

    Primary applicant's first.. dependents later.

    Any one got approval for their dependents yet?

    05-03 02:29 PM
    I and a bunch of friends want to join the state chapter for Alabama, but I could not find the details. I also searched in the State chapter page:
    ImmigrationVoice.org - Immigration Voice State Chapters (http://immigrationvoice.org/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=72&Itemid=52)

    Could someone provide the details?

    Thank you

    There is no current chapter for Alabama, so if you and your friends would like to start one, please contact me, and I will help you. Unlike what is posted in the thread, members in AL don't have to physically meet to conduct activities. Call me.

    03-11 02:17 PM
    Person "A" on H1B with 4 yrs of experience, Green Card filed, EAD received (both husband and wife), I-140 pending, Wife Dependant (has her own H1B), Wife opens a training institute.

    1. Can "A" work for his wife and also get paid in check?
    2. Can "A" have a second job in his wife's company and retain his original job?
    3. Can "A" have a different occupation anywhere else on EAD not related to his original job role? and then can "A" get paid in check?
    4. Can "A" work for his wife's company and instead wife gets the check or paid? Is that legal?
    5. Can "A"'s wife open a company on EAD and also keep working on her H1B?
    6. Can "A" and his wife after EAD work for 2 different jobs if the job description/roles are different?
    7. Can "A" work as volunteer in his wife's company?
    8. Can a software analyst working with a software company work as a trainer in a training institute on EAD with I-140 either pending or approved?

    You are not DESI... How dare you to think about working for wife...Thst's not in true DESI's blood.. Wife should work for you:p:)

    No comments:

    Post a Comment